Privacy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Personal information collected

Silvertop Shed does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an SILVERTOP SHED account the personal information we collect may include your:

Name

Delivery Address

  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from SILVERTOP SHED
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To customize future shopping for you and improve our store.

When you register as a user on SILVERTOP SHED website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on SILVERTOP SHED website.

Security of Your Personal Information

SILVERTOP SHED ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from SILVERTOP SHED website.

In exceptional circumstances SILVERTOP SHED may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

SILVERTOP SHED is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by SILVERTOP SHED please contact us at info@silvertopshed.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

SILVERTOP SHED reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at info@silvertopshed.com.au

Credits

Concept and production:

This Web site was created using PrestaShop™ open-source software.